Sodium L-ascorbyl-2-phosphate is used as a cosmetic additive.
|Appearance||White or pale yellow powder||Conforms|
|pH (3% solution)||8~11||9.8|
|Appearance:||White or pale yellow powder|
|Package details:||1kg/foil bag; 25kg/fiber drum|
It is an effective antioxidant that protects cells from damage caused by free radicals, promotes collagen production, and delays skin aging.
It also acts on the process of melanin production to prevent hyperpigmentation and actinic keratosis and make the skin shiny.
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!