CALL_US +86-27-59207850
English
Most Commonly Used Cosmetic Ingredient
Active Ingredients Of Cosmetics
Active Ingredients Used In Cosmetics

Beta-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

Beta-arbutin is an ideal whitening agent for whitening cosmetics. In cosmetics, beta-arbutin can effectively whiten the skin and remove spots, gradually lightening and removing freckles, melasma, melanin pigmentation, acne and age spots on the skin.

Specifications of Beta-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

ItemsSpecificationsResults
AppearanceWhite crystalline powderWhite crystalline
Assay≥99.5%99.8%
Melting point198.5~201.5℃199.8~200.3℃
pH value of 1% aqueous solution5.0~7.06.01
Specific optical rotation【α】D20=-66±2°-65.5°
Loss on drying≤0.5%0.05%
Ignition residue≤0.5%0.06%


Parameters of  Beta-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

Product parameters
Cas number:497-76-7
Appearance:White crystalline powder
Purity:99.5%min
Package details:1kg/foilbag; 25kg/drum
Brand:Fortunachem


    Package of our Beta-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

    Package of our Beta-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

    Fortunachem Chemicals
    Get In Touch With Fortunachem

    Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help

    Related Cosmetic ingredients Fine Chemicals
    MORE
    Latest News & Blogs

    Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!