CALL_US +86-27-59207850
English
Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6 for sale
Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6 for sale
Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6 for sale

Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6 Wholesale & Bulk

Isopropyl palmitate is widely used in cosmetics and has excellent moisturizing effect.

The skin has good absorption of isopropyl palmitate, can effectively contact with hair follicles in the cortex, penetrate deep into the cortex, and bring in the active ingredients in cosmetics to give full play to the role of active ingredients. Isopropyl palmitate is used as a cosmetic solvent and skin moisturizer, penetrant, isopropyl palmitate can be used in sol products, bath oils, hair conditioners, skin creams, sunscreens, shaving creams and other cosmetics.

Specifications of Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6

ItemSpecificationsResults
AppearanceColorless or light yellow transparent oily liquidConform
Acid value≤0.5 mgKOH/g0.25 mgKOH/g
Assay≥98.0%99.0%

Welcome to inquire us to get completed COA!


Parameters of Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6

Product parameters
Cas number:142-91-6
Appearance:Colorless or light yellow transparent oily liquid
Purity:98.0%min
Package details:25kg/drum,200kg/drum
Brand:Fortunachem


Advantages of Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6 Wholesale

Guaranteed the purity
High quality & competitive price
Quality control
Fast feedback
Prompt shipment

Advantages of Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6

Packing of Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6 Bulk

Packing of Isopropyl palmitate CAS 142-91-6

Fortunachem Chemicals
Get In Touch With Fortunachem

Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help

Related Cosmetic ingredients Fine Chemicals
MORE
Latest News & Blogs

Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!