Cocamidopropyl betaine is used for foaming, thickening, adjusting agents, etc. in shampoos, foam baths and facial cleansers, as well as softeners and antistatic agents for fabrics. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant, which can be widely combined with various surfactants and compounded with other surfactants, with a good synergistic effect, which can reduce the irritation caused by traditional surfactants. It improves foaming power, produces fine, stable and rich foam, and also has a high thickening effect. It is used in shampoos, foaming shower gels, facial cleansers, personal hygiene products, and baby washing products, among others.
|Appearance||Colorless to light yellow clear liquid||conform|
|Appearance:||Colorless to light yellow clear liquid|
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!