Sodium lauryl ether sulfate CAS 68585-34-2 is an anionic surfactant.
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is an anionic surfactant. Its excellent detergency makes it one of the key components of rinse-off products, as a primary surfactant. In addition to cleansing power, Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is distinguished by excellent emulsification and foaming abilities, and compatibility with the majority of surfactants (all except cationic). Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is a very effective foaming agent. It is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products such as soaps, shampoos, and toothpaste. Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos, and laundry detergents. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is also a surfactant that is used in many cosmetic products for cleaning and emulsifying properties. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.
|Appearance||White or light yellow viscous paste liquid||White viscous paste liquid|
|Active Matter, %||68%-72%||70.2%|
|Appearance:||White viscous paste liquid|
|Package details:||170kg/drum or as you require|
Guaranteed the purity
High quality & competitive price
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!