Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a surfactant. Cocamidopropyl betaine is widely used as a surfactant. The usage of cocamidopropyl betaine in personal-care products has grown in recent years due to its relative mildness compared with other surface active compounds. Cocamidopropyl betaine is widely used in various cosmetics like shampoos, bath products, and cleansing agents, shower gels, bath foam, liquid soaps, skin care products, hand wash detergents. Uses in household cleaning products, the scope of HERA, include laundry detergents, hand dishwashing liquids, and hard surface cleaners.
|Apperance||Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid||Pale yellow transparent liquid|
|Appearance:||Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid|
|Package details:||200kg/plastic drum|
High quality & competitive price
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!