Benzyl salicylate, also known as benzyl o-hydroxybenzoate, is a colorless liquid with amber and musk scents, as well as floral, ointment and woody aromas. It is used to enhance fragrance in food flavors such as apricots, peaches, plums, bananas, and raw pears, and is also used as a sunscreen additive in cosmetics to protect the skin from UV damage.
Benzyl salicylate is often used as a cosolvent and good fixative agent for floral and non-floral flavors.
|Appearance||Colorless liquid、Cool solidity||Conforms|
|Purity by GLC||≥99%||99.7%|
Welcome to inquire us to get the complete COA
|Package details:||25kg/drum; 200kg/drum|
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!