Vitamin E is a yellowish or yellow transparent viscous liquid, almost odorless, easy to oxidize in light and gradually darken.
Vitamin E is a fat-soluble vitamin with antioxidant properties and stable performance. Vitamin E contains multiple benefits that can promote many aspects of the body's health, and it is widely used in a variety of personal care and hygiene products.
Vitamin E has the effect of preventing the oxidation of easy oxides such as cell membranes and intracellular unsaturated fatty acids in the process of body metabolism, thereby protecting the integrity of cell membranes and preventing aging, and can maintain the normal function of reproductive organs. Vitamin E has strong reducing properties and acts as an antioxidant.
|Appearance||Colorless to slightly yellow oily liquid||Conforms|
|Appearance:||Colorless to slightly yellow oily liquid|
It is often used in dermatological products such as skin creams. Tocopheryl acetate is not oxidized and can penetrate through the skin to the living cells, where about 5% is converted to free tocopherol and provides beneficial antioxidant effects.
Tocopheryl acetate is used as an alternative to tocopherol itself because the phenolic hydroxyl group is blocked, providing a less acidic product with a longer shelf life.
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!