Kojic acid can be used as a raw material for the production of cephalosporin antibiotics.
Kojic acid is a skin conditioning agent, antioxidant, and anti-freckle agent. In human skin, tyrosine is catalyzed by tyrosinase, and oxygen radicals undergo complex oxidation, polymerization, and finally synthesize melanin. Kojic acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of skin melanin, safe and non-toxic, so kojic acid has been added to lotions, masks, lotions, skin creams, made into high-grade whitening cosmetics that can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc.
|Appearance||Almost white crystalline powder||Conform|
|Loss on drying||≤1%||0.21%|
|Residue on ignition||≤0.2%||0.08%|
|Appearance:||Almost white crystalline powder|
|Package details:||1kg/foil bag; 25kg/drum|
Guaranteed the purity
High quality & competitive price
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!