Coconut diethanolamide can be used as a surfactant. It has good foaming, foam stabilization, penetration and decontamination, anti-hard water and other functions.
Coconut diethanolamide is a nonionic surfactant, which has a particularly obvious thickening effect when the anionic surfactant is acidic, and can be combined with a variety of surfactants. It can enhance the cleaning effect, can be used as an additive, foam stabilizer, foaming agent, mainly used in the manufacture of shampoos and liquid detergents. It forms an opaque mist solution in water, which can be completely transparent under certain stirring, completely soluble in different types of surfactants at a certain concentration, and can also be completely dissolved in low carbon and high carbon.
|Appearance||Light yellow clear liquid||Conform|
|PH||9.0 – 11.0||9.72|
Welcome to inquire us to get completed COA!
|Appearance:||Light yellow clear liquid|
Guaranteed the purity
High quality & competitive price
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!