Glycerol is absorbed quickly, and it is a good moisturizer for skin that is peeled off from seasons, skin with acne scars, sensitive skin, etc. Glycerol is an important basic organic raw material, widely used in industry, medicine and daily life, there are currently about 1700 kinds of uses, mainly used in medicine, cosmetics, alkyd resin, tobacco, food, drinking acid resin, celluloid, textile printing and dyeing.
|Appearance||Colorless transparent viscous liquid||Conforms|
Welcome to inquire us to get the complete COA
|Appearance:||Colorless transparent viscous liquid|
|Package details:||25kg/drum; 250kg/drum|
Used as solvent, humectant, plasticizer, emollient, sweetener, in the manufacture of nitroglycerol , cosmetics, liquid soaps, liqueurs, confectioneries, blacking, printing and copying inks, lubricants, elastic glues, lead oxide cements.
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!