Kojic acid dipalmitate is used as a cosmetic whitening additive, which is more effectively absorbed by the skin while giving the skin a good moisturizing effect.
|Appearance||White or almost white crystalline powder||Conforms|
|Loss on drying||≤0.5%||0.15%|
|Residue on ignition||≤0.5%||0.05%|
|Appearance:||White or almost white crystalline powder|
|Package details:||1kg/foil bag; 25kg/fiber drum|
Kojic acid dipalmitate is classified as an emollient, preparations containing kojic acid dipalmitate are said to inhibit UV-induced erythema.
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!