Lanolin is used in the preparation of cosmetics, pharmaceutical ointments, in the tanning and fur industries, and also as rust inhibitors and corrosion inhibitors. Lanolin is a natural moisture protection agent, lanolin to maintain skin moisture, supplement nutrition, lanolin has water absorption, suitable for skin moisturizing, lubrication, softness and other skin care cosmetics, and can be used as a fattening agent for soap and soap, bath oil, sunscreen and other auxiliary cosmetics; It is also suitable as a dispersant for cosmetic pigments.
Lanolin anhydrous is a product with good water absorption, moisture, lipophilicity, emulsification and dispersion, and has important use in cosmetics, medicine, leather, agriculture, etc.
|Residue on ignition||<0.1%||0.08%|
Guaranteed the purity
High quality & competitive price
Fortunachem Provides Not Only Professional Chemical Products But Also Professional Help
Keeping you up-to-date with all the latest information, news, and events about Fortunachem!